Agenda

Main Day - October 01

08:00 • 09:00
Check-in & Networking Breakfast
09:00 • 10:00
Secrets to Success: Building a Data Driven Organization through Leveraging Data and Analytics
Ron Tolido - Capgemini
Bernard Ruyssen - AXA
Samir Boualla - ING Bank France
Chafika Chettaoui - SUEZ
Gavin Laybourne - A.P. Moller - Maersk
Eloy Sasot - Sodexo
François-Xavier Pierrel - JCDecaux
Gerard Guinamand - ENGIE  
Bruno Aidan - Air Liquide
10:00 • 10:45
Build an Ecosystem to serve true Digital Transformation that goes beyond Optimization needs
Fabien Delivre - Zadig & Voltaire
Alexis de Nervaux - Terreal
Pierre Langlois - Silver Peak
Patrick Chappuy - Société Générale
Erol Özgüner - İstanbul Büyükşehir Belediyesi
Anne Browaeys - Clud Med
Daniele Zanchetta - Mercedes-Benz UK
Gilles de Richemond - Accor Hotels
10:45 • 11:15
Networking Break
11:15 • 11:30
CIO Insights - "With Greater Power Comes Greater Responsibility"
Pierre-Paul Benoit - Société Générale
11:30 • 12:30
Overcoming Obstacles and Achieving Successful Digitalization for Enterprise
Anthony Hié - ESCP Business School
Jorge Baião - Crédito Agrícola  
Stéphane Barranx - PAREL (Groupe Société Générale)
Pekka Kahkipuro -  Brunel University London
Erwan Conq - Engie
Dominique Guivarch - Soufflet Group
Eric Blanchot - Veolia
Philippe Kolh - University of Liège
Jan-Willem Goedvree - GE Offshore Wind
Sylvain Coquio - Manutan International
Jose Moragues - SEGULA Technologies
12:30 • 13:30
Networking Lunch
13:30 • 14:15
Innovation Idea Selection — Choosing for Success
Baladji Soussilane - Bolloré Transport & Logistics
Miao Song - Mars
Bertrand Minary - Fret SNCF
Bastien  Albertus - Clear Channel International
Charles Ruelle - Euler Hermes
14:15 • 15:00
Transforming Workplace Collabaration to Accelerate Business Outcomes
Christopher Franskin - Cigna
Johan Kestens - BNY Mellon
Manish Sinha - L'Oréal
Vincent Champain - Framatome
Malika Pastor - Colliers International
15:00 • 15:45
Drive Customer Experience Strategy to Succeed in Digital Business
Jacob Suñol - Ipsen
Nouamane Cherkaoui - Société Générale
Mathieu Ovaert - Nestle
Michel Delbecq - Elis
15:45 • 16:00
Networking Break
16:00 • 16:45
The Present and Future of Artificial Intelligence
Pierre Constantin - Thales
Rim Tehraoui - BNP Paribas
Alain Courbebaisse - Euronext
Thomas Daubigny - Bureau Veritas
Dr. René Deist - Faurecia
Laurent Limon - Heppner
16:45 • 17:30
Cybersecurity and Digital Resilience — Engaging the Business
Johan Stronkhorst - Greenyard Group
Philippe Netzer - Joly - Arkema
Mauro Israel -  ORPEA Group
Jean Foteini - GRTgaz
Andre Davico Schneiter - COFCO International
Julien Gueguen - Arkea
17:30 • 18:00
Enterprise Data Strategy: The Right Balance between Data Defense and Data Offense
Norman Stürtz - Credit Suisse
Christophe Bonnefoux - BNP Paribas Asset Management
Henri Pidault - SNCF
Francois Gauthier - Veolia
18:00 • 19:00
Happy-Hour Drinks